RANK WRESTLER SCHOOL YEAR CONFERENCE 2007-2008 HEAD-TO-
RESULTS HEAD
44KG
1 WOODY, NICOLE OCU FR NAIA L Stiles 1-8 2-8
W Milanio 4-0 4-0
L Lampe 0-6 0-5
W Prise 3-1 6-0
W Homma 4-0 2-1
L Stiles 0-6 4-1 0-4
W Brownfield 3-0 2-1
W Miyasaki 1-1 4-0
W Girard 0-7 2-1 5-1
2 GIRARD, MELISSA CUMBERL SR NAIA 2nd McMasters 48kg W Snyder
W Brownfield
W Wood 1-1 2-2
W Wood 2-2 4-2
W Norstrom 4-3 3-1
L Woody 7-0 1-2 1-5
3 WOOD, LENE OCU FR NAIA L Girard 1-1 2-2
L Lampe 0-6 1-3
W Henriquez 2-0 8-0
W Henriquez 7-0 501
L Girard 2-2 2-4
L Dehnz 3-1 0-2 1-3
W Cruz 4-0 9-2
L Homma 3-4 1-6
W Nordstrom 2-0 7-0
4 CRUZ, NORINE MISSOURI SR NAIA 5th Western 48kg L Wood 0-4 2-9
W Brownfield
5 HENRIQUEZ,MARIA MENLO FR NAIA 4th Mike Clock 48kg L Tallman 1-0 2-3 3-7
L Wood 0-2 0-8
L Prise 1-4 0-8
L Wood 0-7 1-5
W Nordstrom 3-0 0-6 0:4
W Sakomoto 1-0 Pin 1:1
6 SAKOMOTO, CANDANC PACIFIC SO NAIA (ncwa) W Brownfield 3-1 4-2
L Henriquez 0-1 Pin 1:18
7 BROWNFIELD, PRISCILL CUMBERL SO NAIA 5th McMasters 48kg W Snyder
W Waters 2-0 0-1 1-0
L Woody 0-3 1-2
L Cruz
W Nordstrom 2-1 1-0
L Sakamoto 1-3 2-4
8 WATERS, STEPHANIE OCU FR NAIA W Snyder 2-1 6-0
L Brownfield 0-2 1-0 0-1
W Nordstrom 2-0 Pin 0:3
L Stiles 0-2 0-6
HONORABLE MENTION
44kg CAMARILLO, KRISTA MISSOURI SO NAIA
44kg NORDSTROM, VANESSA MISSOURI SO NAIA 4th Western 48kg L Henriquez 0-3 6-0 0:46
L Waters 0-2 Pin 0:31
L Homma
L Girard 3-4 1-3
L Brownfield 1-2 0-1
L Wood 0-2 0-7
44kg SNYDER, SHUNTIL CUMBERL FR NAIA 6th McMasters 48kg L Brownfield
L Waters 1-2 0-6
48KG
1 LAMPE, ALYSSA NMU SO NCAA DIV II W Prise Pin 0:50
W Wood 6-0 3-1
W Woody 6-0 5-0
W Prise 2-0 5-0
W Stiles 6-1 3-0
W Homma Pin 0:28
W Homma 6-0 Pin 1:09
W Homma 6-0 Pin 1:43
2 STILES, JACKIE CUMBERL SO NAIA 1st McMasters 51kg W Grajedo Pin 1:06
W Woodruff
W Dehnz
W Woody 8-1 8-2
W Prise 8-0 3-1
L Lampe 1-6 0-3
W Woody 6-0 1-4 4-0
W Miyasaki 3-0 3-0
W Waters 2-0 6-0
3 PRISE,VALERIE PACIFIC SR NAIA (ncwa) 1st Mike Clock 48kg L Lampe Pin 0:50
L Woody 1-3 0-6
W Tallman Pin 4:38
W Milanio Pin
W Henriquez 4-1 8-0
L Stiles 0-8 1-3
L Lampe 0-2 0-5
4 HOMMA, ANGELEE MISSOURI SR NAIA 3rd Western 48kg L Woody 0-4 1-2
W Nordstrom
L Lampe Pin 0:28
W Wood 4-3 6-1
L Lampe 0-6 Pin 1:09
L Lampe 0-6 Pin 1:43
5 DEHNZ, ASHLEY CUMBERL JR NAIA 5th McMasters 51kg W Wood 1-3 2-0 3-1
5th Western 51kg W Jauck
6 HOLTHAUS, RACHEL UofW RIV JR NCAA DIV III
7 TALLMAN, LAUREN MENLO JR NAIA 3rd Mike Clock 48kg W Henriquez 0-1 3-2 7-3
8 MAYASAKI, TANYA MISSOURI SR NAIA W Milanio 7-0 Pin 1:19
L Torres 4-2 0-6 1-2
L Woody 1-1 0-4
L Stiles 0-3 0-3
L Woodruff 0-1 0-1
L Kaneda 0-3 0-1
HONORABLE MENTION
48kg ARZOLA, ANDRIANA CAL-STAT FR NCAA DIV I
48kg BROOKS, KAYLA CUMBERL FR NAIA W Timmons 7-4 0-7 7-2
48kg CALLADO, DAISY CUMBERL SR NAIA
48kg DEATON, ANGEL CUMBERL FR NAIA
48kg DILL, BILLY JEAN CUMBERL SO NAIA
48kg HILLS, AQUILLA CUMBERL SR NAIA
48kg MARTINEZ, MARITZA SAN JOS SO NCAA DIV. I (ncwa)
48kg NOVOA, ANAI UC-SANT FR NCAA DIV. I (ncwa)
48kg VARLAND, CHRISTINA OCU JR NAIA W Timmons 5-5 6-2 4-0
L Schuman 0-3 Pin 1:25
51KG
1 KANEDA, SADIE NMU JR NCAA DIV II 1st Western 48kg W Medina 3-1
W Peabody 7-0 4-2
W Torres 5-4 4-4
W Miyasaki 3-0 1-0
2 MEDINA, JESSICA CUMBERL SR NAIA 4th Sunkist 51kg W Fulp-Allen K. 3-0 4-0
4th Mcmasters 55kg W Green 7-0 Pin 1:43
2nd NYAC 51kg L Barney 0-4 0-4
W Furniss
L Giles
W Peabody 9-0 Pin 0:48
W Groft 1-0 2-0
L Kaneda 1-3
W Torres 5-0 4-0
W Martell 0-3 3-1 1-1
W Torres 2-1 4-0
3 FULP-ALLEN, KATHERIN MENLO SO NAIA 1st Mike Clock 51kg L Medina 0-3 0-4
W Reeves 2-0 Pin 0:20
W O’Connell 2-2 Inj.
W Ayala 4-0 7-0
W Torres 7-3 5-0
W Green 8-2 4-5 3-0
W Torres 6-0 4-1
W Matrell 3-2 7-2
W Green Pin 1:45
4 TORRES, ERICA OCU FR NAIA 2nd Dave Schultz 51kg W. Ing 6-0 8-0
L Hudson 3-1 0-6 2-4
W Giles 8-1 8-1
L Fulp-Allen 3-7 0-5
L Kaneda 4-5 4-4
W Furniss 6-0 7-1
L Fulp-Allen 0-6 1-4
W Miyasaki – 2-4 6-0 2-1
L Medina 0-5 0-4
W Jauck 0-8 8-2 2-0
W Courkamp 6-0 8-2
L Medina 1-2 0-4
5 GROFT, RACHEL LOCK HA FR NCAA DIV. I 5th McMasters 55kg L Do 0-1 3-0 0-2
L Hudson 5-8 Pin 0:18
L Do
W Furniss
W Thompson
L Giles
L Medina 0-1 0-2
6 MARTELL, COURTNEY MISSOURI SR NAIA 3rd Western 55kg L Fulp-Allen 2-3 2-7
L Hudson 1-3 1-1
W Mercer 7-1 6-3
L Medina 3-0 1-3 1-1
W Reeves
L Condor 3-1 0-5 0-6
7 O’CONNELL, CARLA MENLO JR NAIA W Peabody 7-0 2-0
W Jauck 4-3 6-3
L Fulp-Allen K. 2-2 Inj
L Hudson 2-3 Pin 1:09
8 REEVES, SHANNON CUMBERL JR NAIA 4th Western 55kg L Fulp-Allen K. 0-2 Pin 0
W Peabody 2-0 0-3 2-0
L Martell
W Courkamp 2-2 4-0
W Peabody 3-0 Pin 1:06
HONORABLE MENTION
51kg AOKI, SARA PACIFIC FR NAIA (ncwa)
51kg AYALA, TERESA PACIFIC SR NAIA (ncwa) L Fulp-Allen,K Pin 3:35
L Davis 0-6 0-1
W Chambers Pin 3:35
injured BARNEY, LEANN OCU SO NAIA 2nd Sunkist 51kg W. Medina 4-0 4-0
51kg BEATTY, CATEY CUMBERL SO NAIA
51kg CAZARES, DESEREE CUMBERL SR NAIA
51kg CHAMBERS, CADY CENTRAL SO NCAA DIV. II (ncwa) L Ayala Pin 3:35
51kg COURKAMP, BETHANY MISSOURI FR NAIA L Torres 0-6 2-8
L Reeves 2-2 4-0
L Peabody 0-1 0-6
51kg HUESEMAN, AMBER CUMBERL FR NAIA
51kg JAUCK, JESSICA CUMBERL JR NAIA 6th Western 51kg L O’Connell 3-4 3-6
L Dehnz
L Torres 8-0 2-8 0-2
51kg MILANIO, VICTORIA MENLO FR NAIA L Davis 0-1 3-4
L Woody 0-4 0-4
L Prise Pin
L Linhsamout Pin 1:28
L Miyasaki 0-7 Pin 1:19
51kg ORTIZ, JESSICA SOLANO SO CAJUCO
injured OSHIRO, JOLEEN STANFOR SO NCAA DIV I
51kg OWENS, BRITTANY CUMBERL JR NAIA
51kg PEABODY, JENNIFER OCU FR NAIA L O’Connell 0-7 0-2
L Green 0:34
L Medina 0-9 Pin 0:48
L Kaneda 0-7 2-4
L Reeves 0-2 3-0 0-2
L Woodruff 0-4 0-6
W Courkamp 1-0 6-0
L Reeves 0-3 Pin 1:06
51kg ROSALES, KARLA CUMBERL SO NAIA
51kg SCHUMAN, SAMANTHA MISSOURI JR NAIA W Varland 3-0 Pin 1:25
L Do 0-2 0-1
51kg SHAMBLIN, MARY MISSOURI SO NAIA
51kg VALDEZ, SIENNA MISSOURI FR NAIA
51kg WONG, COURTNEY SAN JOS JR NCAA DIV. IĀ  (ncwa)
51kg WOODRUFF, RAQUEL CUMBERL SO NAIA 2nd McMasters 51kg L Stiles
W Miyasaki 1-0 1-0
W Peabody 4-0 6-0
55KG
1 PRINGLE, CHELYNNE PIKES PE SO NJUCO 1st Guelph 55kg W Borgnini 1-0 1-0
W Ing 7-0 7-1
L Do 1-4 1-3
2 BORGNINI, AMY NMU SR NCAA DIV. II L. Pringle 0-1 0-1
W Do 0-1 1-0 5-1
W Green 4-0 6-0
W Kelvas 3-0 3-0
L Fee 3-0 0-3 3-1
3 CONDOR, WHITNEY NMU SO NCAA DIV. II 1st Calgary 55kg W Dupont 8-0 3-0
W Mercer 7-0 6-0
W Hudson 3-2 7-0
L Do 5-2 2-2 3-4
W Scott 6-0 8-1
W Do 5-0 5-0
W Martell 1-3 5-0 6-0
4 DO, SANDY CUMBERL SR NAIA 2nd McMasters 55kg W. Groft 1-0 0-3 2-0
1st Western 59kg W Condor 2-5 2-2 4-3
W Pringle 4-1 3-1
W Groft
W Giles
W Debakey
W Hudson 3-2 3-2
L Borgnini 1-0 0-1 1-5
W Green 6-0 Pin 1:06
L Condor 0-5 0-5
W Hudson 2-2 0-3 3-0
W Schuman 2-0 1-0
L Hudson 0-4 0-4
5 HUDSON, ASHLEY OCU FR NAIA W Groft 8-5 0:18
W Torres 1-3 6-0 4-2
W Green Pin 1:29
W Davis Pin 1:55
L Condor 3-2 7-0
L Do 2-3 2-3
W O’Connell 3-2 Pin 1:09
W Martell 3-1 1-1
L Do 2-2 3-0 0-3
W Thompson 1-0 1-2 3-0
W Pike 3-0 2-0
W Do 4-0 4-0
6 GILES, ANTONESIA CUMBERL JR NAIA 3rd McMasters 55kg L Do
W Groft
W Medina
W Mercer Pin 1:39
L Torres 1-8 1-8
7 GREEN, JAZZY PACIFIC FR NAIA (ncwa) 2nd Mike Clock 51kg W. Peabody Pin 0:34
L Medina 0-7 Pin 1:43
L Hudson Pin 1:29
W Davis Pin 3;15
W Mulholand 6-0 5-0
L Fulp-Allen,K 2-8 5-4 0-
L Do 0-6 Pin 1:06
L Borgnini 0-4 0-6
L Fulp-Allen Pin 1:45
8 LINHSAMOUT, TINA WEST VA FR CAJUCO W Milanio Pin 1:28
W Davis 1-0 1-0
L Mulholand Pin 1:21
L Campbell Pin 0:51
HONORABLE MENTION
55kg CAMPBELL, KRISTEN SAN JOA FR CAJUCO
injured CUNNINGHAM, CHRISTIN STANFOR FR NCAA DIV I
55kg DARROW, NIKKI NMU JR NCAA DIV. II
55kg DAVIS, JACQUELYN MENLO FR NAIA L Green Pin 3:15
W Milanio 1-0 4-3
L Hudson Pin 1:55
L Linhsamout 0-1 0-1
W Ayala 6-0 1-0
55kg DEBAKEY, LINDA CUMBERL SO NAIA L Do
55kg DUPONT, CLAIRE CO. SCH JR NCAA DIV. I L Condor 0-8 0-3
55kg FURNISS, MISHA CUMBERL FR NAIA L Medina
L Groft
L Phillips 0-4 0-6
L Torres 0-6 1-7
55kg ING, ARIELLA PACIFIC FR NAIA (ncwa) L. Torres 0-6 0-8
L Conway Pin 0:22
L Pringle 0-7 1-7
55kg KOENNING, KRISTINA CUMBERL FR NAIA
55kg LARSEN, ASHLEY MISSOURI FR NAIA
55kg MANGLAYLAY, SHERYL CUMBERL SO NAIA
55kg MARTINEZ, TALINA CUMBERL JR NAIA
55kg MERCER, EMMA OCU FR NAIA L Gallo Macera Pin 0:47
L Kiyuna Pin 1:09
L Hubbard 1-2 0-2
L Condor 0-7 0-6
W Rueda Pin 0:56
L Giles Pin 1:39
L Martell 1-7 3-6
L Rueda 1-2 0-2
55kg PIKE, RACHEL MISSOURI FR NAIA L Hudson 0-3 0-2
L Rueda 0-6 0-3
55kg RUEDA, NORMA CUMBERL FR NAIA 5th Western 55kg W Mercer 1-1 5-0
W Pike 6-0 3-0
L Mercer Pin 0:56
55kg SEVY, BRITNEY MISSOURI SR NAIA
55kg THOMPSON, HEATHER CUMBERL FR NAIA L Groft
L Hudson 0-1 2-1 0-3
59KG
1 CAMPBELL, KELSEY ARIZONA JR NCAA DIV.I 3rd NYAC 59kg W Hubbard 1-0 1-0
4th Guelph 59kg W Garcia 3-0 6-0
3rd Dave Schultz 59kg L Lucas 1-0 1-0
W Linhasmout Pin 0:51
W Piccolotti 3-0 5-0
W Lucas 0-4 2-0 2-1
L Lucas 2-0 1-0
L 0-1 1-0 0-1
2 IOKIA, SHYLA NMU SO 1st McMasters 59kg W Gallo-Macera 3-2 3-0
L Lucas 2-3 0-1
W Phillips 0-2 1-1
W Hubbard 0-1 3-0 2-0
3 HUBBARD, RACHEL CUMBERL SO NAIA 2nd McMasters 59kg L Lucas 0-2 1-2
L Campbell 0-1 0-1
W Woodward
W Garcia
L Iokia 1-0 0-3 0-2
W Phillips 1-1 1-4 4-1
W Mercer 2-1 2-0
4 GALLO-MACERA, BREIS CUMBERL FR NAIA 3rd McMasters 59kg W Phillips Pin 1:59
W Mercer Pin 0:47
L Iokia 2-3 0-2
W Garcia
W Woodward
W McCabe Pin 1:35
L Piccolotti 4-8 Pin 1:39
L Garcia 0-1 1-4
W Miracle 2-1 3-0
W Scott Pin 1:04
W Miracle 3-0 Pin 0:57
W Phillips Pin 1:04
L Phillips 5-0 2-1 1-0
5 PHILLIPS, SAMANTHA OCU FR NAIA L Gallo-Macera Pin 1:59
L Lucas 0-3 0-5
L Iokia 0-2 1-1
W Miracle 0-1 4-0 2-0
L Hubbard 1-1 4-1 1-4
W Mulholand 3-0 5-0
W Fee 2-3 5-2 2-1
L Gallo-Macera Pin 1:04
W Garcia Pin 1:24
W Furniss 4-0 6-0
L Fee 0-2 0-6
W Gallo-Macera 0-5 2-1
6 FEE, SAMANTHA MISSOURI SO NAIA W Mulholand 6-0 6-0
L Phillips 3-2 2-5 1-2
W Phillips 2-0 6-0
W McCabe 7-2 4-0
W Borgnini 3-0 0-3 3-1
7 DANNER, SHAMAINE MISSOURI SO NAIA W Garcia 2-8 4-4 Pin
8 GARCIA, NENA CUMBERL SO NAIA 5th McMasters 59kg L Campbell 0-3 0-6
3rd Western 59kg W Kiyuna 0-2 2-0 1-0
L Hubbard
L Gallo-Macera
W Kiyuna
W Gallo-Macera 1-0 4-1
L Sword 0-4 0-3
L Phillips Pin 1:24
L Danner 8-2 4-4 Pin
L Sword 0-7 1-5
HONORABLE MENTION
59kg CORDEN, MEGAN CUMBERL SO NAIA
59kg KELVAS, JESSICA CUMBERL FR NAIA 5th Western 59kg L Borgnini 0-3 0-3
W P.Knight 8-0 Pin 3.31
W McCabe 6-0 6-5
59kg KIYUNA, KRYSTAL CUMBERL JR NAIA 6th McMasters 59kg L Garcia 2-0 0-2 0-1
3rd western 63kg L Iokia Pin 1:38
L Woodward
L Garcia
W McCabe Pin 1:44
W Mercer Pin 1:09
59kg KNIGHT, PETRA MISSOURI FR NAIA L Kelves 0-8 Pin 3:31
59kg MCCABE, SHEILA OCU FR NAIA L Gallo-Macera Pin 1:35
L Kelvas 0-6 5-6
L Kiyuna Pin 1:44
L Rinehart 0-2 2-1 0-4
W Howe Pin 1:51
L Fee 2-7 0-4
L Knight Pin 1:40
59kg MONTGOMERY,AMBERL SOLANO JR CAJUCO 6th Hargobind 59kg W Ratto 17-3
W Sage 6-0 7-1
W Steenberg 3-1 5-1
59kg MULHOLAND, SHAREES MENLO JR NAIA 2nd Mike Clock 55kg L Green 0-5 0-6
W Linhsamout Pin 1:21
L Phillips 0-3 0-5
L Fee 0-6 0-6
L Scott 0-1 0-1
59kg ROMERO, MARICRUZ CAL-STAT FR NCAA DIV I
59kg SAGE, J’AIME MENLO JR NAIA 1st Mike Clock 59kg L Montgomery 0-6 1-7
L Piccolotti Pin 1:58
L Steenberg Pin 1:25
W Steenberg 4-1 4-1
59kg SCOTT,SUMMER PACIFIC JR NAIA (ncwa) L Gallo-Macera Pin 1:04
L Condor 0-6 1-8
W Mulholand 1-0 1-0
59kg SHINGLER, MEGAN CUMBERL FR NAIA
59kg STEENBERG, SUMMER PACIFIC FR NAIA (ncwa) 3rd Mike Clock 59kg L Montgomery 1-3 1-5
L Piccolotti 0-6 0-4
W Sage Pin 1:25
L Sage 1-4 1-4
59kg VALENTINI, NIKKI CUMBERL FR NAIA
59kg WOODWARD, WARRY CUMBERL JR NAIA 4th Mcmasters 59kg L Hubbard
W Kiyuna
L Gallo-Macera
59kg ZAMALLOA, ASHLEY CUMBERL FR NAIA
63KG
1 KNIGHT, LAUREN CUMBERL SO NAIA 3rd McMasters 67kg W Evans-Smith Pin 1:36
L Rife 2-4 1-2
L Rife
L Sword 1-4 Pin 1:51
W McCabe Pin 1:40
W Brooks 5-0 Pin
L Conway 0-5 0-2
W Anderson 6-0 8-4
W Conway Inj dft
W HillardĀ  4-8 4-1 6-4
W Rinehart 4-3 1-2 3-3
L Conway 0-2 4-2 1-1
2 CONWAY, BRIANA OCU FR NAIA W Anderson Pin 0:50
W Ing Pin 0:22
W Ratto Pin 0:27
L Hillard 0-1 0-1
W Michel Pin 1:15
W Brooks 6-0 6-4
W Knight 5-0 2-0
W Michel 4-0 6-0
W Germany Pin 0:51
L Knight Inj dft
W Knight 2-0 2-4 1-1
3 BISHOP, KRISTINA CUMBERL JR NAIA 3rd McMasters 63kg W Agajanian
2nd Western 63kg W Querin 4-3 6-0
4 RINEHART, EMILY MISSOURI SR NAIA W Cabrera 2-0 3-172kg
W McCabe 2-0 1-2 4-0
L Knight 3-4 2-1 3-3
L Simmons Pin 1:31
5 HOWE, KAREN MISSOURI JR NAIA 5th Western 63kg L McCabe Pin 1:51
W Agajanian
6 RICHARDSON, SAMANT MISSOURI SO NAIA W Agajanian 2-0 2-0
7 AGAJANIAN, MEGAN CUMBERL FR NAIA 4th McMasters 63kg L Piccolotti 0-4 0-3
6th Western 63kg W Stych 4-1 1-1 6-0
L Howe
L Richardson 0-2 0-2
L Bishop
8 GERMANY, JENNIFER MISSOURI JR NAIA W Michel 6-0 6-0
L Conway Pin 0:51
W Miracle 3-0 2-0
HONORABLE MENTION
63kg GARLINGHOUSE, EVA MISSOURI SO NAIA
63kg GRAHAM, AUDRA SAN JOS FR NCAA DIV. I (ncwa)
63kg MELETIA, CHANEAL MISSOURI SR NAIA
63kg MICHEL, LEANN MENLO FR NAIA L Trentadue Pin 1:49
L Conway Pin 1:15
L Stych Pin 0:53
L Conway 0-4 0-6
L Stych Pin 3:48
L Germany 0-6 0-6
L Stych 0-6 0-6
63kg MIRACLE, AMBER NMU FR NCAA DIV. II L Gallo-Macera 1-2 0-3
L Phillips 1-0 0-4 0-2
W Stych 4-0 4-0
L Gallo-Macera 0-3 Pin 0
L Germany 3-0 2-0
63kg MORIEL, DAPHNE CUMBERL JR NAIA
63kg STYCH, SAMANTHA PACIFIC FR NAIA (ncwa) 3rd Mike Clock 63kg L Piccolotti Pin 1:54
W Michel Pin 3:48
L Sword Pin 0:30
W Michel Pin 0:53
W Trentadue Pin 1:31
L Agajanian 1-4 1-1 0-6
L Miracle 0-4 0-4
W Michel 6-0 6-0
63kg TRENTADUE, JAMIE MENLO SO NAIA W Michel Pin 1:49
L Stych Pin 1:31
67KG
1 EBERT, AMBERLEE MISSOURI SO NAIA 3rd Dave Schultz 67kg W Evans-Smith 3-0 2-0
W Sword 1-1 0-3 1-1
W Sword 1-0 1-1
W Hilliard 1-0 2-0
L Sword 0-2 0-3
2 SWORD, ASHLEY OCU JR NAIA 4th Sunkist 67kg W Hillard 4-0 6-0
W Eppinger Pin 0:37
W Stych Pin 0:30
W Evans-Smith Pin 1:59
W Brooks 3-1 3-1
W Knight 2-2 Pin 1:51
W Evans-Smith 4-0 2-0
W Ebert 2-0 3-0
W Garcia 4-0 3-0
L Ebert 1-1 3-0 1-1
L Ebert 0-1 1-1
W Garcia 7-0 5-1
3 RIFE, PAIGE CUMBERL FR NAIA 2nd McMasters 67kg W Eppinger FF
W Knight 4-2 2-1
W Knight
L Simmons 0-2 1-2
4 EPPINGER, SHEROLYN CUMBERL JR NAIA W Anderson 9-1 6-0
L Rife FF
L Sword Pin 0:37
L Simmons 2-3 Pin 0:37
L Novinska Pin 1:59
W Anyawah Pin 1.23
W Simmons 5-3 8-0
5 HILLARD, SARA OCU JR NAIA W Evans-Smith 2-0 5-0
W Conway 1-0 1-0
L Knight 8-4 1-4 4-6
L English Pin 1:16
W Anyanwuh 3-0 2-0
L Ebert 0-1 0-2
L Sword 0-4 0-6
6 ANDERSON, JADE PACIFIC FR NAIA (ncwa) L Eppinger 1-9 0-6
L Conway Pin 0:50
L Evans-Smith 0-1 0-2
L Simmons 0-2 1-1
W Ratto Inj FF
L Knight 0-6 4-8
W Evans-Smith 3-1 0-4 3
7 EVANS-SMITH, ASHLEE MENLO JR NAIA 2nd Mike Clock 72kg L Hillard 0-2 0-5
L Knight Pin 1:36
W Anderson 1-0 2-0
L Sword Pin 1:59
W Hale Pin 1:45
W Ratto Pin 1:05
W Hale Pin 2:50
L Sword 0-4 0-2
L Ebert 0-3 0-2
L Anderson 1-3 4-0 2-3
8 HALE, ANDREA PACIFIC SO NAIA (ncwa) 3rd Mike Clock 72kg W Ratto Inj FF
L Evans-Smith Pin 2:50
L Novinska 1-2 0-8
L Evans-Smith Pin 1:45
W Caolie Pin 1:28
HONORABLE MENTION
67kg ANYANWUH, ZINNA MISSOURI FR NAIA 4th Western 67kg L Hilliard 0-3 0-2
L Eppeinger Pin 1.23
67kg BROOKS, LINDSEY NMU FR NCAA DIV.II L Knight 0-5 Pin
L Conway 0-6 4-6
L Sword 1-3 1-3
67kg GRAVESAND, TAMARA MENLO SO NAIA
67kg MARTIN, HEATHER CUMBERL SR NAIA
67kg NEVILL, MEGAN CUMBERL SR NAIA
67kg QUERIN, MICHELE MISSOURI SO NAIA L Bishop 3-4 0-6
67kg RATTO, STEVIE SAN JOS FR NCAA DIV.I (ncwa) L Motgomery 3-17
L Hale Inj FF
L Conway Pin 0:27
L Evans-Smith Pin 1:05
L Anderson Inj FF
67kg TULLY, TASIA SAN JOS SR NCAA DIV.I (ncwa)
67kg STEVENS, KARA PACIFIC SO NAIA (ncwa)
67kg TIEDEMAN,RACHEL UofW RIV SO NCAA Div III
72KG
1 NOVINSKA, LACEY OCU SO NAIA W Simmons 3-0 1-3 5-0
W Havens 2-1 4-1
W Hale 2-1 8-0
W Paysse 1-4 5-3 4-2
W Caolie 4-0 Pin
W Barron 5-2 2-0
W Eppinger Pin 1:59
W Barron 4-0 4-0
W Paysse 2-3 Pin 3:27
2 SIMMONS, MELISSA OCU JR NAIA L Novinska 0-3 3-1 0-5
W Rife 2-0 2-1
W Anderson 2-0 1-1
W Eppinger 3-2 Pin 0:37
W Cabrera 4-0 Pin
W Rinehart Pin 1:31
W Paysse 4-0 2-1
W barron Pin 1:20
L Eppinger 3-5 0-8
3 PAYSEE, CHRISTEN CUMBERL FR NAIA 3rd McMasters 72kg L Novinska 4-1 3-5 2-4
L Clark 0-2 0-3
L Simmons 0-4 1-2
W Barron 5-0 Pin 3.49
W McClanahan 7-0 8-0
L Novinska 3-2 Pin 3:27
4 BARRON, VENUS MISSOURI FR NAIA W Caoile 7-0 1-0
L Novinska 0-4 0-4
L Simmons Pin 1:20
L Paysse 0-5 Pin 3.49
W Wade 1-0 2-0
L Novinska 2-5 0-2
5 WADE, MEGAN CUMBERL FR NAIA 3rd Western 72kg L Barron 0-1 0-2
6 ENGLISH, SARA CUMBERL SO NAIA W Hillard Pin 1:16
7 CABRERA, MONIQUE MENLO JR NAIA L Simmons 0-4 Pin
L Rinehart 0-2 1-3
8 HAVENS, AMY MISSOURI SO NAIA L Novinska 1-2 1-4
HONORABLE MENTION
72kg DECRESCENTE, ANNIE CUMBERL JR NAIA
72kg GOLT, FAITH CUMBERL FR NAIA
72kg GOLT, TABETHA CUMBERL SR NAIA
72kg HOFFMAN, REBECCA PACIFIC FR NAIA (ncwa)
72kg LEAK, CHERASA CUMBERL FR NAIA
72kg PHINNEY, NATASHA FRESNO SR NCAA Div.I
82KG
1 CLARK, CARRIE OCU FR NAIA W Fennell 1-1 1-0 3-0
W Caoile Pin 0:45
W Ford Pin 1:42
W Paysse 2-0 3-0
W Milkoff 2-0 2-0
W McClanahan 3-0 6-0
W McClanahan 8-1 7-0
L Fennell Pin 1:48
2 MILKOFF, TERI CUMBERL FR NAIA 4th McMasters 82kg W Truchen 1-0 2-0
1st Western 82kg W McClanahan 2-0 4-0
L Clark 0-2 0-2
3 TRUCHEN, ASHLEY PACIFIC SR NAIA (ncwa) L Milkoff 0-1 0-2
W Caolie Pin 1:25
4 CAOILE, BRITTANY MENLO FR NAIA L Hale Pin 1:28
L Clark Pin 0;45
L Novinska 0-4 Pin
L Barron 0-7 0-1
L Truchen Pin 1:25
5 MCCLANAHAN, AMANDA MISSOURI FR NAIA L Clark 0-3 0-6
L Milkoff 0-2 0-4
L Paysse 0-7 0-8
L Clark 1-8 0-7
6 HERNANDEZ, ANA MISSOURI SO NAIA
7 RICHARDSON, MEGAN PACIFIC JR NAIA (ncwa)
8 LEHEL, KIELE UofHAWAI SO NCAA Div. I
95KG
1 FENNELL, THERESA CUMBERL SR NAIA L Clark 1-1 0-1 0-3
L Scott 3-2 3-3 0-3
W Scott 6-0 7-0
W Scott Pin 1:53
W Clark Pin 1:48
2 SCOTT, KARON OCU FR NAIA W Fennell 3-2 3-3 3-0
W Ford Pin 1:49
L Fennell 0-6 0-7
L Fennell Pin 1:53
W Paige 1-0 1-0
W Paige 0-2 1-0 1-0
W Sutherland 1-0 1-0
3 FORD, MARTIL MENLO FR NAIA L Clark Pin 0:45
L Clark Pin 1:42
W Sutherland 2-3 Pin 1:
4 SUTHERLAND, AUBREE MISSOURI FR NAIA L Ford 3-2 Pin 1:02
L Scott 0-1 0-1
5 PAIGE, LEAH MISSOURI SO NAIA L Scott 0-1 0-1
L Scott 2-0 0-1 0-1
6 HAMILTON, LARISSA CUMBERL FR NAIA

Leave Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *